Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory

Improvement in service drives business to grow

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsRenault Spark Plug

Car Spare Parts Renault Spark Plug 7700500048 21mm Hex For R21 R25 Turbo

Good quality Motorcycle Spark Plugs for sales
Good quality Motorcycle Spark Plugs for sales
very nice product, and fast response, we will work together all the time

—— Abdulla

visit factory last Sep, and decide to place the order at once. Competive price, the most important is the quality, quite good

—— Ranny Medina F

I'm Online Chat Now

Car Spare Parts Renault Spark Plug 7700500048 21mm Hex For R21 R25 Turbo

China Car Spare Parts Renault Spark Plug 7700500048 21mm Hex For R21 R25 Turbo supplier

Large Image :  Car Spare Parts Renault Spark Plug 7700500048 21mm Hex For R21 R25 Turbo

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANGELMAN
Certification: ISO9001:9002
Model Number: 7700500180

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10000PCS
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 10pcs/box, 400pcs/ctn
Delivery Time: 20days afer deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 1800000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Spanner Size: 16mm Outer Thread: 14*1.25mm
Thread Length: 19mm Central Electrode Material: Copper
Spark Plug: 1 Earthed Electrode Color: White

 

car ignition parts Renault spark plug OE 7700500180 equal to RC9YC RFN58LZ

 

 

Product Specifications

 

 

Thread M14x1.25
Reach 19 mm
Hex 21 mm
Seat Type Flat
Gap 0.8mm
Heat Range 6
Electrode Type J Type
Resistor or Non-Resistor Resistor

 

 

 

 

USED FOR Peugeot Parts & Renault Parts & Daewoo Hyundai Auto Spare Parts
Peugeot 404, 504, 505, 306, 307, 206, Partner, J9;
Renault 4, 5,9, 11, 12, Express, Kangoo, Megane, Trafice
Daewoo Lanos, Nubira, Lemans, Prince, Leganza, Cielos
Hyundai Accents, Atoz, Excel, Sonata, Elantra
Mercedes-Benz.
Services Purchasing, Warehouse Kepting, Package designing, Packing changing


 

REPLACEMENT SPARK PLUG FOR RENAULT 7700500048

 

Brand Model
Beru 14R-8DU4
RN10YC
Bosch WR8DC+
DENSO  W16EPR-U


OE NUMBERS

 

ASIA MOTORS AA10118110
ASIA MOTORS 0891418110
AUDI 101000005AE
BMW 12129057750
BMW 12121279526
BMW 12121262360
BMW 12129057189
BMW 12129057749
BMW 12129057190
BMW 12121263070
BMW 12129056446
BMW 12129056447
BMW 12121262361
BMW 12121276283
CHANGAN (CHANA) S113707100
CHANGAN (CHANA) 4621AD3707950
CHANGAN (CHANA) JBT64721997
CHANGAN (CHANA) 3707101002
CHANGAN (CHANA) 370701002
CHEVROLET 96503395
CHRYSLER 67P
CITRO?N ZC9862088U
CITRO?N 5962A1
CITRO?N 5962P0
CITRO?N MKP00071
CITRO?N 5432057Y
CITRO?N 596273
CITRO?N 5962N7
DAEWOO 25183132
DAEWOO 0242229518
DAEWOO 93742296
DAEWOO 96503395
DAIHATSU 9004851036000
DAIHATSU 9091951072000
DAIHATSU 9004851044000
DAIHATSU 9004851054000
DAIHATSU 9004851053000
DAIHATSU 9091901064000
DAIHATSU 9091901059000
DAIHATSU 9091901060000
DONGFENG (DFAC) JBT64721997
FIAT 7554431
FIAT V4LS
FORD 930X12405BA
FORD 1523608
FORD 5099860
GEELY 462QE13707100D
GMC 3490154
GMC 1214002
GMC 3496305
HAFEI 3707950
HITACHI L46PW
HITACHI L46PW11
HONDA 9807955841
HONDA 9807955871
HONDA 9807955827
HONDA 9807955846
HONDA 9807955881
HONDA 9807955941
HONDA 9807955855
HONDA 9807955946
HYUNDAI 1881108051
ISUZU 9825131060
KIA 0891418110
KIA 0K2A118110
KIA AA10118110
LADA 210103707000NB
LADA 2101037070
LANCIA 7554431
LANCIA V4LS
MAZDA 100277550
MAZDA 891418110
MAZDA 066018110
MAZDA 395318110
MAZDA M8L011081
MERCEDES-BENZ 1161590103
MERCEDES-BENZ A0021596003
MERCEDES-BENZ 0021592203
MERCEDES-BENZ 0031592903
MERCEDES-BENZ 0021590503
MERCEDES-BENZ 0031594603
MERCEDES-BENZ A0021592203
MERCEDES-BENZ A0021594803
MERCEDES-BENZ A0031591103
MERCEDES-BENZ A1161590103
MERCEDES-BENZ A0031594603
MERCEDES-BENZ 0021596003
MERCEDES-BENZ A0021590503
MERCEDES-BENZ A0021591703
MERCEDES-BENZ A0031592903
MERCEDES-BENZ A0021590703
MERCEDES-BENZ 0021591703
MERCEDES-BENZ A0021591603
MERCEDES-BENZ 0021590703
MERCEDES-BENZ 0021591603
MERCEDES-BENZ 0021594803
MERCEDES-BENZ 0031591103
MITSUBISHI MS851182A
MITSUBISHI MS851182
MITSUBISHI MS851212
MITSUBISHI MS851232
MITSUBISHI MS851235
NISSAN 22401W8915
NISSAN 22401S2000
NISSAN B2401W8915
NISSAN 22401V1415
NISSAN B240189904
NISSAN B2401V1415
OPEL 91149685
OPEL 90356323
OPEL 90369815
OPEL 1214110
OPEL 90512989
OPEL 90508666
OPEL 1214002
PEUGEOT MKP00071
PEUGEOT 5962A1
PEUGEOT 5962P0
PEUGEOT 596273
PEUGEOT 5962N7
PEUGEOT ZC9862088U
PEUGEOT 5432057Y
PORSCHE 99917017090
PROTON MS851212
PROTON MS851182
PUCH 9050714
RENAULT 7701366903
RENAULT 7700681299
RENAULT 7700724822
RENAULT 7702124101
RENAULT 7700647265
RENAULT 7700613818
RENAULT 7700683771
RENAULT 7702112987
RENAULT 7700860235
RENAULT 7701023325
RENAULT 7700500048
RENAULT 7700661752
RENAULT 7700670734
RENAULT 7700692428
RENAULT 7700743920
SUBARU 490010043
SUBARU 420543200
SUZUKI 0948200155
SUZUKI 0948200167LPC
SUZUKI 0948200129
SUZUKI 0948200167
SUZUKI 0948200506
SUZUKI 0948200432
SUZUKI 0948200131
TOYOTA 9091901059
TOYOTA 9091901064
TOYOTA 9009816425
TOYOTA 9099909006
TOYOTA 9004851054
TOYOTA 9091901223
TOYOTA 9091901020
TOYOTA 90919010598N
TOYOTA 9091901102
UAZ 40623707000

 

 

Company Strength

 

A) Service

Listening customer’s request and provide the required parts

  • Through follow up of order
  • Fast delivery
  • Responsible after service

 

B) Competitive Price

  • Constant search for better prices in the market

 

C) Genuine Quality

  • Products are sourced from original Manufacturers from World Wide

 


SPARK PLUG OUTLINE ANALYSIS AFTER USE

 

Overheating
Insulator skirt side was”blach white”shaped electrode ablation prematurely. Because premature ignition timing,cooling system adverse; using a low-grade gasoline, mixture too lean; spark plug into the combustion chamber and spark plug heat value too low; spark plug installation torque is not enough, the outer seal leak worse.

Insulator breakage
End of the spark plug insulator skirt cracking or breakage.The use of low-grade gasoline or cause premature ignition timing.

Oil wet
Hulled face screwed around and luminal surface portion of the insulator and the electrode surface adhesion side skirts with black wet shiny oil.Mainly piston rings, cyclinder wear and tear to because improper carbutetor adjustment

 
Normal operation
End of the spark plug insulator skirt was brown, brown or light gray, electrode erosion is very small, indicating that the spark plugs and the engine is matched
 

Too much coke
Side electrode and insulator attached to a thick layer of yellow skirt powder, is due to the use of leaded fuel additives caused

 
Hot combustion
Melting electrode, the center electrode and the side electrode of the port portion into a molten state. Because premature ignition timing, cooling system adverse; using low-grade gasoline, mixture too lean; spark plug into the combustion chamber and spark plug heat value too low; spark plug installation torque is not enough, the outer seal leak worse

Toner Blackened
Screwed steel face and cavity surface portion of the insulator side skirts and black carbon electrode surface is covered by sediments, causing severe spark plug flameout. Mainly due to the mixture is too thick, clogged air filter, choke improper use; excessive oil consumption, ignition time lag; prolonged low speed and the use of high heat value of the spark plug.

Lead Contamination
Insulator skirt side white powder or yellow,brown, green, and black lead color. Since tetraethyl lead in gasoline at low engine load operation of the skirt adhered to the end surface of the insulator, when the engine speed, high speed, full load operation, the temperature increases further, the spark plug insulator formed on the surface of the conductive lead compound due to temperature increased with the increase, eventually leading to fire the spark plug.

 

 
Flashover
Porcelain surface axially obvious traces the arc burning sparkle. Is due to prolonged use spark plug electrode burning, the gap is too large, high-voltage insulator jacket poor performance, aging; porcelain high-voltage lines and the gap is too large.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mounting torque is too small
Deformation of the outer washer inadequate leak, resulting in insufficient cooling spark plugs. Spark plug could easily lead to overheating and even pillow melting electrode, porcelain skirt burst.

Corona
On the insulator layer of yellow scale. 2 is due to air under high voltage to 30000 volts is ionized impurities in the air is formed on the insulator attached

 
External damage
Electrode and insulator skirt severely deformed damaged, is due to incorrect use spark plug model, and the impact caused by cylinder
 
 
 
 

 

 

PICTURES FOR REFERENCE

 

Car Spare Parts Renault Spark Plug 7700500048 21mm Hex For R21 R25 Turbo

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory

Contact Person: barel chen

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)