Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory

Improvement in service drives business to grow

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsOEM Spark Plugs

Motorcycle Ignition OEM Spark Plug F7TC With 1 Earthed Electrode

Good quality Motorcycle Spark Plugs for sales
Good quality Motorcycle Spark Plugs for sales
very nice product, and fast response, we will work together all the time

—— Abdulla

visit factory last Sep, and decide to place the order at once. Competive price, the most important is the quality, quite good

—— Ranny Medina F

I'm Online Chat Now

Motorcycle Ignition OEM Spark Plug F7TC With 1 Earthed Electrode

China Motorcycle Ignition OEM Spark Plug F7TC With 1 Earthed Electrode supplier
Motorcycle Ignition OEM Spark Plug F7TC With 1 Earthed Electrode supplier Motorcycle Ignition OEM Spark Plug F7TC With 1 Earthed Electrode supplier Motorcycle Ignition OEM Spark Plug F7TC With 1 Earthed Electrode supplier Motorcycle Ignition OEM Spark Plug F7TC With 1 Earthed Electrode supplier

Large Image :  Motorcycle Ignition OEM Spark Plug F7TC With 1 Earthed Electrode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: federal
Certification: ISO9001:9002
Model Number: N12YC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10000PCS
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 4pcs/box, 400pcs/ctn
Delivery Time: 20days afer deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 1800000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Spanner Size: 20.8 Mm Outer Thread: 14*1.25mm
Thread Length: 19 Mm Material: Copper
Spark Plug: 1 Earthed Electrode Seat: Gasket

Factory price high quality motorcycle ignition spark plug F7TC with OEM service same to BP6ES/F7TC/L87YC

 

Product Specifications

 

ITEM:Spark Plug
Part No.:N12YC

 

Spanner Size 20,8 mm
Outer Thread [mm] 14*1.25
Thread Length [mm] 19
Spark Plug Unscrewable SAE connector
Spark Plug Nickel Middle Electrode
Spark Plug 1 - Earthed Electrode
Spark Plug no interference suppression
Spark Plug

with gasket seat

 

 

 

 

REPLACEMENT MODELS FOR N12YC

 

Brand Model
AC Delco 43XLS
AC Delco 44NS
AC Delco 44XL0
AC Delco 44XLO
AC Delco 44XLS
AC Delco 45NS
AC Delco 45XLS
AC Delco AC4
AC Delco R44XLS
Accel 0116
Accel 114
Autolite 55
Autolite 65
Autolite XS65
Autolite XST4265
Beck Arnley 176-5067
Beck Arnley 176-9026
Beru 14-10DU
Beru 14-8D
Beru 14-8DU
Beru UXT2
Beru UXT6
Beru Z1
Bosch +16
Bosch W10DC
Bosch W10DCX
Bosch W125T30
Bosch W125T37
Bosch W175T27
Bosch W5BC
Bosch W8B
Bosch W8DC
Bosch W8DX
Bosch W95T30
Bosch W9D
Bosch W9DC
Bosch W9LC
Bosch WR9LE
Bosch WR9LP
Bosch stk 7505
Bosch stk 7511
Brisk L17Y
Brisk L17YC
N12Y
N12YCC
N14Y
UN12Y
stk 38
Daihatsu 9091901027000
Denso 3018
Denso 3027
Denso 5305
Denso D8
Denso IW16
Denso VW16
Denso W14EP-U
Denso W14EPU
Denso W14EX-GU
Denso W14EX-U
Denso W14EX-U11
Denso W14EX-U13
Denso W14EX-ZU
Denso W14EXU
Denso W16EP-U
Denso W16EPU
Denso W16EX-U
Denso W16TT
Denso stk 3018
Denso stk 6010
Eyquem 580LS
Eyquem 600LS
Eyquem C32LS
General Motors 5612425
General Motors 5613163
General Motors 5613282
General Motors 5613292
General Motors 5613522
Honda 98079-55841
Iskra FE45P
KLG FE45P
KLG FE55P
LD F5T
LD F5TC
LD F5TCV
Lodge BLNY
Magneti Marelli F4LC
Mighty M4G42
Mighty M4G52
Mitsubishi MS851022
Mopar 2098360
Motorcraft AG32C
Motorcraft AG42
Motorcraft AG42C
Motorcraft AG42CU
Motorcraft AG44
Motorcraft AG44CU
Motorcraft AG52
Motorcraft AG54CU
Motorcraft stk 54
Newstar F5LC
NGK BP4ES
NGK BP4EY
NGK BP5E
NGK BP5EA
NGK BP5EA-11
NGK BP5EA-L
NGK BP5EA-L-11
NGK BP5EQ-13
NGK BP5ES
NGK BP5ESA
NGK stk 6511
NGK stk 6928
NGK stk 7832
NHSP F5T
NHSP F5TC
NHSP F5TCV
Prestolite 14G52
Renault 77.01.366.539
Renault 7701366539
Splitfire SM006E
Torch F5TC
Toyota 90919-01027
Unipart GSP131
Unipart GSP4382
Valley Forge 33R
Valley Forge 35
 

 

OE NUMBERS:
 
AGRIA 599 99
ALFA ROMEO 915 170 018 0
BMW 12 12 1 263 070
BMW 12 12 9 056 446
BMW 12 12 9 056 447
BMW 12 12 1 279 526
BMW 12 79 5 264
BMW 12 12 1 276 283
BMW 12 12 9 057 750
BMW 12 12 1 262 361
BMW 12 12 9 057 992
BMW 12 12 1 262 360
BMW 12 12 1 288 234
BMW 12 12 1 286 682
BMW 12 12 9 057 190
BMW 12 12 9 057 749
BMW 12 12 9 005 913
BMW 12 12 1 334 315
BMW 12 12 9 057 189
CITRO?N 5432 057 Y
CITRO?N ZC 9862 090 U
FIAT 9151700180
LANCIA 9151700180
MERCEDES-BENZ 002 159 05 03
MERCEDES-BENZ 003 159 46 03
MERCEDES-BENZ 116 159 01 03
MERCEDES-BENZ 002 159 17 03
MERCEDES-BENZ 002 159 59 03
MERCEDES-BENZ 003 159 11 03
MERCEDES-BENZ 002 159 16 03
MERCEDES-BENZ 002 159 60 03
MERCEDES-BENZ A 003 159 46 03
MERCEDES-BENZ 002 159 07 03
MERCEDES-BENZ 003 159 29 03
MERCEDES-BENZ 002 159 04 03
MERCEDES-BENZ 002 159 06 03
MERCEDES-BENZ 002 159 48 03
PEUGEOT 5962 A 2
PORSCHE 905 071 4
PORSCHE 999 170 136 90
PORSCHE 999 170 132 90
PORSCHE 999 170 133 90
PORSCHE 999 170 170 90
PUCH 905 0714
RENAULT 77 00 724 821
RENAULT 77 00 862 054
RENAULT 77 00 683 771
RENAULT 77 01 023 325
RENAULT 77 00 743 920
RENAULT 77 00 647 265
RENAULT 77 00 724 822
RENAULT 77 01 041 214
RENAULT 77 02 124 101
RENAULT 77 00 670 734
RENAULT 77 00 824 821
RENAULT 77 00 613 828
RENAULT 77 00 661 752
RENAULT 77 01 414 026
SEAT 0003908857
TOYOTA 90919-01059
TOYOTA 90919-01020
TOYOTA 90919-01056
VW N 017 811 75
VW N 017 813 55
VW Z 057 005
VW N 017 812 34
VW 101 000 002 AA
VW 101 000 018 AA
VW 101 000 020 AA
VW N 017 811 36
VW N 017 812 24
VW N 017 813 11
VW Z 057 136
VW 101 000 000 AC
VW 191 905 452 C
VW N 017 811 47
VW N 017 811 48
VW N 017 811 79
VW N 017 812 57
VW N 017 811 53
VW Z 057 143
VW Z 057 127
VW N 017 812 41
VW N 017 811 26
VW 191 905 450 P
VW 101 000 006 AD
VW 101 000 019 AA
 
 

SPARK PLUG OUTLINE ANALYSIS AFTER USE

 

Overheating
Insulator skirt side was”blach white”shaped electrode ablation prematurely. Because premature ignition timing,cooling system adverse; using a low-grade gasoline, mixture too lean; spark plug into the combustion chamber and spark plug heat value too low; spark plug installation torque is not enough, the outer seal leak worse.

Insulator breakage
End of the spark plug insulator skirt cracking or breakage.The use of low-grade gasoline or cause premature ignition timing.

Oil wet
Hulled face screwed around and luminal surface portion of the insulator and the electrode surface adhesion side skirts with black wet shiny oil.Mainly piston rings, cyclinder wear and tear to because improper carbutetor adjustment

 
Normal operation
End of the spark plug insulator skirt was brown, brown or light gray, electrode erosion is very small, indicating that the spark plugs and the engine is matched
 

Too much coke
Side electrode and insulator attached to a thick layer of yellow skirt powder, is due to the use of leaded fuel additives caused

 
Hot combustion
Melting electrode, the center electrode and the side electrode of the port portion into a molten state. Because premature ignition timing, cooling system adverse; using low-grade gasoline, mixture too lean; spark plug into the combustion chamber and spark plug heat value too low; spark plug installation torque is not enough, the outer seal leak worse

Toner Blackened
Screwed steel face and cavity surface portion of the insulator side skirts and black carbon electrode surface is covered by sediments, causing severe spark plug flameout. Mainly due to the mixture is too thick, clogged air filter, choke improper use; excessive oil consumption, ignition time lag; prolonged low speed and the use of high heat value of the spark plug.

Lead Contamination
Insulator skirt side white powder or yellow,brown, green, and black lead color. Since tetraethyl lead in gasoline at low engine load operation of the skirt adhered to the end surface of the insulator, when the engine speed, high speed, full load operation, the temperature increases further, the spark plug insulator formed on the surface of the conductive lead compound due to temperature increased with the increase, eventually leading to fire the spark plug.

 

 
Flashover
Porcelain surface axially obvious traces the arc burning sparkle. Is due to prolonged use spark plug electrode burning, the gap is too large, high-voltage insulator jacket poor performance, aging; porcelain high-voltage lines and the gap is too large.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mounting torque is too small
Deformation of the outer washer inadequate leak, resulting in insufficient cooling spark plugs. Spark plug could easily lead to overheating and even pillow melting electrode, porcelain skirt burst.

Corona
On the insulator layer of yellow scale. 2 is due to air under high voltage to 30000 volts is ionized impurities in the air is formed on the insulator attached

 
External damage
Electrode and insulator skirt severely deformed damaged, is due to incorrect use spark plug model, and the impact caused by cylinder
 
 
 
 

 

Motorcycle Ignition OEM Spark Plug F7TC With 1 Earthed Electrode

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory

Contact Person: barel chen

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)