Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory

Improvement in service drives business to grow

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsCar Spark Plugs

F7TC Spark Plug Auto Without Resistor Nickel Electrode Match NGK BP6ES

Good quality Motorcycle Spark Plugs for sales
Good quality Motorcycle Spark Plugs for sales
very nice product, and fast response, we will work together all the time

—— Abdulla

visit factory last Sep, and decide to place the order at once. Competive price, the most important is the quality, quite good

—— Ranny Medina F

I'm Online Chat Now

F7TC Spark Plug Auto Without Resistor Nickel Electrode Match NGK BP6ES

China F7TC Spark Plug Auto Without Resistor Nickel Electrode Match NGK BP6ES supplier

Large Image :  F7TC Spark Plug Auto Without Resistor Nickel Electrode Match NGK BP6ES

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANGELMAN
Certification: ISO9001:9002
Model Number: A7TC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10000PCS
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 10pcs/box, 400pcs/ctn
Delivery Time: 20days afer deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 1800000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Spanner Size: 20.8mm Outer Thread: 14*1.25mm
Thread Length: 19mm Central Electrode Material: Nickel
Spark Plug: 1-earthed Electrode

car spark plugs F7TC without resistor nickel electrode match NGK BP6ES

 

 

Details

 

item name spark plug
Car make for various car
OEM 90919-01233
Unit price For latest price ,please contact us directly
Quantity More quantity ,better price .
  we can meet the customer's requirement to change the material to control the cost
Packing details A. neutral packing box
B. Brand Package box
C. making the packing according to customer's requirement
Payment terms

 

 

Western Union;T/T;Paypal.

If need order, Pay 30% deposit .and pay the balance after the goods are all ready

Delivery time

 

About 20 working days after receiving your payment ,mainly depend on quantity. If we have stcok,we can delivery at once.

 

 

Advantages

1.High quality
2.Reasonable price
3.Good reputation
4.Reliable supplier
5.Better after services
6.Prompt delivery

 


 

 

APPLICATION


Suitable car models as below
 

ALFA ROMEO 6051292900
ALFA ROMEO 6050456300
CITRO?N ZB.9000.060.U
CITRO?N MYC.000279N
FIAT 7FYS
FORD 5 099 783
MERCEDES-BENZ 003.159.58.03
MERCEDES-BENZ 002.159.18.03
MERCEDES-BENZ 002.159.27.03
MERCEDES-BENZ 003.159.56.03
MERCEDES-BENZ 003.159.14.03
MITSUBISHI MS851544
MITSUBISHI MS851024
MITSUBISHI MS851439
PORSCHE 999 170 051 90
PORSCHE 999 170 052 90
PORSCHE N 178 113
PORSCHE 999 170 056 90
PORSCHE 999 170 050 90
PORSCHE 999 170 055 90
PORSCHE 999 170 111 90
PORSCHE 999 170 165 90
PORSCHE 999 170 135 90
RENAULT TRUCKS 7700861471
RENAULT TRUCKS 7700737459
RENAULT TRUCKS 7701366087
RENAULT TRUCKS 7700732626
RENAULT TRUCKS 7701414024
RENAULT TRUCKS 7701366268
SAAB 885285
SAAB 8814402
VOLVO 1306604
VOLVO 1367527
VW N 017 811 59
VW 101 000 006 AA
VW N 017 812 44
VW 101 000 000 AB

 

 

 
SPARK PLUG OUTLINE ANALYSIS AFTER USE

 

Overheating
Insulator skirt side was”blach white”shaped electrode ablation prematurely. Because premature ignition timing,cooling system adverse; using a low-grade gasoline, mixture too lean; spark plug into the combustion chamber and spark plug heat value too low; spark plug installation torque is not enough, the outer seal leak worse.

Insulator breakage
End of the spark plug insulator skirt cracking or breakage.The use of low-grade gasoline or cause premature ignition timing.

Oil wet
Hulled face screwed around and luminal surface portion of the insulator and the electrode surface adhesion side skirts with black wet shiny oil.Mainly piston rings, cyclinder wear and tear to because improper carbutetor adjustment

 
Normal operation
End of the spark plug insulator skirt was brown, brown or light gray, electrode erosion is very small, indicating that the spark plugs and the engine is matched
 

Too much coke
Side electrode and insulator attached to a thick layer of yellow skirt powder, is due to the use of leaded fuel additives caused

 
Hot combustion
Melting electrode, the center electrode and the side electrode of the port portion into a molten state. Because premature ignition timing, cooling system adverse; using low-grade gasoline, mixture too lean; spark plug into the combustion chamber and spark plug heat value too low; spark plug installation torque is not enough, the outer seal leak worse

Toner Blackened
Screwed steel face and cavity surface portion of the insulator side skirts and black carbon electrode surface is covered by sediments, causing severe spark plug flameout. Mainly due to the mixture is too thick, clogged air filter, choke improper use; excessive oil consumption, ignition time lag; prolonged low speed and the use of high heat value of the spark plug.

Lead Contamination
Insulator skirt side white powder or yellow,brown, green, and black lead color. Since tetraethyl lead in gasoline at low engine load operation of the skirt adhered to the end surface of the insulator, when the engine speed, high speed, full load operation, the temperature increases further, the spark plug insulator formed on the surface of the conductive lead compound due to temperature increased with the increase, eventually leading to fire the spark plug.

 

 
Flashover
Porcelain surface axially obvious traces the arc burning sparkle. Is due to prolonged use spark plug electrode burning, the gap is too large, high-voltage insulator jacket poor performance, aging; porcelain high-voltage lines and the gap is too large.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mounting torque is too small
Deformation of the outer washer inadequate leak, resulting in insufficient cooling spark plugs. Spark plug could easily lead to overheating and even pillow melting electrode, porcelain skirt burst.

Corona
On the insulator layer of yellow scale. 2 is due to air under high voltage to 30000 volts is ionized impurities in the air is formed on the insulator attached

 
External damage
Electrode and insulator skirt severely deformed damaged, is due to incorrect use spark plug model, and the impact caused by cylinder
 
 
 
 

 

 

PRODUCT IMAGE

 

F7TC Spark Plug Auto Without Resistor Nickel Electrode Match NGK BP6ES

F7TC Spark Plug Auto Without Resistor Nickel Electrode Match NGK BP6ES

 

Contact Details
Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory

Contact Person: barel chen

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)