Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory

Improvement in service drives business to grow

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsOriginal Spark Plugs

Taper Seat Original Spark Plugs ASF42C For Toyota 90098-16785 Small

Good quality Motorcycle Spark Plugs for sales
Good quality Motorcycle Spark Plugs for sales
very nice product, and fast response, we will work together all the time

—— Abdulla

visit factory last Sep, and decide to place the order at once. Competive price, the most important is the quality, quite good

—— Ranny Medina F

I'm Online Chat Now

Taper Seat Original Spark Plugs ASF42C For Toyota 90098-16785 Small

China Taper Seat Original Spark Plugs ASF42C For Toyota 90098-16785 Small supplier

Large Image :  Taper Seat Original Spark Plugs ASF42C For Toyota 90098-16785 Small

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANGELMAN
Certification: ISO9001:9002
Model Number: T16PR-U

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10000PCS
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 4pcs/box, 400pcs/ctn
Delivery Time: 20days afer deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 1800000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Spanner Size: 16mm Outer Thread: 14*1.25mm
Thread Length: 11.2mm Central Electrode Material: NICKEL
Spark Plug: 1 Earthed Electrode

car aftermarket parts spark plug ASF42C equal to DENSO T16PR-U for toyota 90098-16785 with taper seat

 

 

Product Specifications

 

Taper Seat Original Spark Plugs ASF42C For Toyota 90098-16785 SmallTaper Seat Original Spark Plugs ASF42C For Toyota 90098-16785 SmallTaper Seat Original Spark Plugs ASF42C For Toyota 90098-16785 Small
 
 
Packaging Details: 4pcs/box,400pcs/ctn
Delivery Detail: 25days
Diameter [mm] 14
Spanner Size 16
Weight [g] 40
Spark Plug 1 - Earthed Electrode
Thread Measurement 1 11.2
Information
Technical Information
-Terminal Shape:Solid
-Ground:Nickel
 

 

 

 

REPLACEMENT SPARK PLUG FOR DENSO T16PR-U

 

Brand Model
AC Delco 2
AC Delco 41-905
AC Delco 45TS
AC Delco AC2
AC Delco CR44TS
AC Delco CR45TS
AC Delco R43TS
AC Delco R44TS
AC Delco R44TSB4
AC Delco R45TS
AC Delco R45TSB2
AC Delco RF#2
Accel 0576S
Accel 274
Accel 576
Accel P576
Autolite 16
Autolite 25
Autolite 26
Autolite 667
Autolite 725
Autolite 726
Autolite 727
Autolite 965
Autolite 966
Autolite AP26
Autolite AP666
Beck Arnley 176-5179
Beru CS1K
Bosch HR10BC
Bosch HR10BCX
Bosch HR8BC
Bosch HR8BC+
Bosch HR8BP
Bosch HR91GX
Bosch HR9BC
Bosch HR9BC+
Bosch HR9BP
Bosch stk 7585
Bosch stk 7586
Brisk HR17YC
2018
2025
2406
4018
4019
RBL13Y
RBL15Y
RV12YC
RV15YC
RV15YC4
RV15YC6
RV17YC
RV91MC
stk 18
stk 2018
stk 2025
stk 2406
stk 25
stk 4018
stk 4019
stk 406
stk 79
Denso stk 5025
General Motors 25164640
General Motors 5613246
General Motors 5613325
General Motors 5613956
General Motors 5613957
General Motors 5614229
General Motors 5614275
Mighty M4F42
Mighty M4F52
Mighty M4RF426
Mopar 3874934
Mopar 4289155
Mopar 4318135
Mopar 82300322
Motorcraft ARF42
Motorcraft ARF52
Motorcraft ASF42
Motorcraft ASF42C
Motorcraft ASF42C-7
Motorcraft ASF42P
Motorcraft ASF4C
Motorcraft ASF52
Motorcraft ASF52C
Motorcraft stk 25
Motorcraft stk 50
Napa X741
NGK 2423
NGK 4762
NGK BPR5FS
NGK UR4
NGK stk 2423
NGK stk 6630

OE NUMBERS:
 
HITACHI M46VPW
TOYOTA 90098-16785
PONTIACFIREBIRD          
(1981/12 - 1989/12)
 
 
 

SPARK PLUG OUTLINE ANALYSIS AFTER USE

 

Overheating
Insulator skirt side was”blach white”shaped electrode ablation prematurely. Because premature ignition timing,cooling system adverse; using a low-grade gasoline, mixture too lean; spark plug into the combustion chamber and spark plug heat value too low; spark plug installation torque is not enough, the outer seal leak worse.

Insulator breakage
End of the spark plug insulator skirt cracking or breakage.The use of low-grade gasoline or cause premature ignition timing.

Oil wet
Hulled face screwed around and luminal surface portion of the insulator and the electrode surface adhesion side skirts with black wet shiny oil.Mainly piston rings, cyclinder wear and tear to because improper carbutetor adjustment

 
Normal operation
End of the spark plug insulator skirt was brown, brown or light gray, electrode erosion is very small, indicating that the spark plugs and the engine is matched
 

Too much coke
Side electrode and insulator attached to a thick layer of yellow skirt powder, is due to the use of leaded fuel additives caused

 
Hot combustion
Melting electrode, the center electrode and the side electrode of the port portion into a molten state. Because premature ignition timing, cooling system adverse; using low-grade gasoline, mixture too lean; spark plug into the combustion chamber and spark plug heat value too low; spark plug installation torque is not enough, the outer seal leak worse

Toner Blackened
Screwed steel face and cavity surface portion of the insulator side skirts and black carbon electrode surface is covered by sediments, causing severe spark plug flameout. Mainly due to the mixture is too thick, clogged air filter, choke improper use; excessive oil consumption, ignition time lag; prolonged low speed and the use of high heat value of the spark plug.

Lead Contamination
Insulator skirt side white powder or yellow,brown, green, and black lead color. Since tetraethyl lead in gasoline at low engine load operation of the skirt adhered to the end surface of the insulator, when the engine speed, high speed, full load operation, the temperature increases further, the spark plug insulator formed on the surface of the conductive lead compound due to temperature increased with the increase, eventually leading to fire the spark plug.

 

 
Flashover
Porcelain surface axially obvious traces the arc burning sparkle. Is due to prolonged use spark plug electrode burning, the gap is too large, high-voltage insulator jacket poor performance, aging; porcelain high-voltage lines and the gap is too large.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mounting torque is too small
Deformation of the outer washer inadequate leak, resulting in insufficient cooling spark plugs. Spark plug could easily lead to overheating and even pillow melting electrode, porcelain skirt burst.

Corona
On the insulator layer of yellow scale. 2 is due to air under high voltage to 30000 volts is ionized impurities in the air is formed on the insulator attached

 
External damage
Electrode and insulator skirt severely deformed damaged, is due to incorrect use spark plug model, and the impact caused by cylinder
 
 
 
 

 

Taper Seat Original Spark Plugs ASF42C For Toyota 90098-16785 Small

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory

Contact Person: barel chen

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)