Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory

Improvement in service drives business to grow

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOEM Spark Plugs

Nickel Plated OEM Spark Plugs 7 / 8GZ11 / L463B NGK B8HS / B7HS R7W13-79

Good quality Motorcycle Spark Plugs for sales
Good quality Motorcycle Spark Plugs for sales
very nice product, and fast response, we will work together all the time

—— Abdulla

visit factory last Sep, and decide to place the order at once. Competive price, the most important is the quality, quite good

—— Ranny Medina F

I'm Online Chat Now

Nickel Plated OEM Spark Plugs 7 / 8GZ11 / L463B NGK B8HS / B7HS R7W13-79

China Nickel Plated OEM Spark Plugs 7 / 8GZ11 / L463B NGK B8HS / B7HS R7W13-79 supplier

Large Image :  Nickel Plated OEM Spark Plugs 7 / 8GZ11 / L463B NGK B8HS / B7HS R7W13-79

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: federal
Certification: ISO9001:9002
Model Number: B8HS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10000PCS
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 10pcs/box, 400pcs/ctn
Delivery Time: 20days afer deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 1800000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Spanner Size: 20.8mm Outer Thread: 14*1.25mm
Thread Length: 12.7 Mm Material: Copper
Spark Plug: 1 Earthed Electrode Seat: Gasket

for Iridium plus BERU 7/8GZ11/L463B # NGK B8HS/B7HS machinery Engine parts SparkPlug R7W13-79 OEM spark plugs

 

 

Product Specifications

 

ITEM:Spark Plug
Part No.:B8HS

 

 

We are a factory specialized in COPPER CORE and IRIDIUM ELECTRODE SPARK PLUGS

 

Part of Motorcycle spark plugs:

 

WANGCI
Model Number
Dimensions(mm) Replacement
Model
Size Reach Hex NGK BOSCH CHIMPION
A7TC M10x1 12.7 16 C7HSA U4BC Z10YC
B8TC M10x1 19 16 C9E U4DC G58
D8TC M12X1.25 19 17.5 D8EA XR40C A8YC
E6TC M14X1.25 12.7 20.8 BP5HS W8BC L92YC
F6TC 19 BP4ES W8DC N11YC

 

 

Features:

1.Multi-ribs of insulator eliminate flashover.

2.Insulator made of 95% pure alumina, strong resistant to heat shock, great mechanic and electric features, super insulation.

3.Nickel plated housing prevents oxidation and corrosion.

4.Inner sealing with conductive glass ensures a fine conductivity and sealing.

5.Mulit-layer gaskets are elasticly strong, and reliable in sealing.

6.Copper core electrode prevents oxidation and corrosion, good electric and heat conductivity, long spark plug service life.

 

 

 

REPLACEMENT MODELS FOR B8HS

 

Brand Model
AC Delco 41F
AC Delco 445Z
AC Delco M40FFX
AC Delco M41FF
AC Delco MC41F
AC Delco S41F
Accel 156
Autolite 2635
Autolite 2652
Autolite 4092
Autolite XS4092
Beru 0001450702
Beru 14-3A1
Beru 14-3AU
Beru 14-4A1
Beru 14Z-3AU
Beru 14Z-4AU
Beru 260/14
Beru 280/14
Beru Z 39
Beru Z 39
Beru Z39
Bosch 0241248531
Bosch 0241248540
Bosch 0241256512
Bosch 0241256519
Bosch W240M1
Bosch W240MZ1
Bosch W240T1
Bosch W250T1
Bosch W260M1
Bosch W260MZ1
Bosch W260T1
Bosch W275T1
Bosch W280MZ1
Bosch W3A
Bosch W3A0
Bosch W3AC
Bosch W3AO
Bosch W3AP
Bosch W4A
Bosch W4A1
Bosch W4A2
Bosch W4A5
Bosch W4AC
Bosch W4AP
Bosch WR3CC
Bosch stk 7528
Brisk N14
Brisk N14C
L78
L78C
L82C
stk 807
stk 811
Daihatsu 995-2021-2361-32
Daihatsu 99520-21236-132
Denso 4038
Denso 5380
Denso 6060
Denso IWF24
Denso TR24
Denso W24FS
Denso W24FS-U
Denso W24FSU
Denso stk 4038
Enker F100C
Eyquem 1000
Eyquem 1000 MOTO
Eyquem 1000L MOTO
Eyquem 1000M
Eyquem 100M
General Motors 5613158
General Motors 5613453
General Motors 5613574
General Motors 5614011
Hitachi M43W
Honda 98076-58710
Honda 98076-58740
Iskra F100
Iskra F100S
Isolator M14-240
Isolator M14240
Isolator ZM14-260
Isolator ZM14260
KLG F100
Lodge 3HN
Magneti Marelli CW9N
Magneti Marelli CWC12NJ
Marchal Valeo 11720
Marchal Valeo 12086
Marchal Valeo 2/32
Marchal Valeo 2/33
Mercruiser 33-807C
Mercruiser 33-807S
Mercruiser 33-82372M
Mercury 82372M
Motorcraft AE1C
Motorcraft AE1X
Motorcraft AE901
Motorcraft AE901X
Motorcraft AT1X
Motorcraft AV1X
NGK stk 5510
PAL (Brisk) 14-9
PAL (Brisk) N14C
Prestolite 1,40E+002
Prestolite 140
Prestolite 14E1
PSA Peugeot Citroën 75676
Splitfire SF409B
Splitfire SF409C
Subaru 82054-6010
Subaru 820546010
Suzuki 09482-00151
Suzuki 09482-00192
Suzuki 09482-00198
Suzuki 09482-00237
Suzuki 09482-00376
Tacti V91104038
Toyota 90098-24645
Yamaha 94700-00041
Yamaha 94701 00041
Yamaha 94701-00041
Yamaha 94702-00041
Yamaha 94703-00041

 

 

OE NUMBERS:
 
AUDI 101000002AB
AUDI 101000006AC
AUDI N01781139
AUDI 101000005AB
BMW 12121265595
BMW 12121267485
BMW 12121258159
BMW 12121288234
BMW 12121711296
BMW 1212188234
BMW 12129061871
CHEVROLET 94837756
CHRYSLER A75P
CITRO?N 596242
CITRO?N 596251
CITRO?N XP6
CITRO?N ZC9852142U
CITRO?N 596216
CITRO?N 596260
CITRO?N XP8
CITRO?N 596213
CITRO?N 596219
CITRO?N 596239
CITRO?N 5425202
CITRO?N 5960H8
CITRO?N XP10
CITRO?N 5425202H
CITRO?N 5425202M
CITRO?N 596211
CITRO?N 596252
CITRO?N 596010
CITRO?N 596119
CITRO?N 596136
CITRO?N 5417769U
CITRO?N 596255
CITRO?N 596193
CITRO?N 596227
CITRO?N 596270
CITRO?N 5962E9
CITRO?N 5962G7
CITRO?N 5962R2
CITRO?N 7826099300
CITRO?N CP10
CITRO?N 596147
CITRO?N 596196
CITRO?N 5417768H
CITRO?N 5417998
CITRO?N 5417998H
CITRO?N 59626E
CITRO?N 5962E8
CITRO?N 91517002
CITRO?N 9151400080
CITRO?N 59625R
CITRO?N MDW000007R
DAEWOO 94837756
DAIHATSU 9004851047000
DAIHATSU 9004851059000
DAIHATSU 9004851069000
DAIHATSU 9091901087000
DAIHATSU 9004851041000
DAIHATSU 9004851043000
DAIHATSU 9091901061000
DAIHATSU 9004851055000
DAIHATSU 9004851035000
DAIHATSU 9004851034000
DAIHATSU 9091901026000
FIAT V4LR8
FIAT V4LSR
FIAT 4359423
FIAT 7554451
FIAT 4346796
FIAT 71711806
FIAT 7554432
FIAT 50030153
FIAT 7554420
FIAT 9FYSSR
FIAT 9FY
FIAT 1L4J
FIAT 4359424
FIAT 4401551
FIAT 7571577
FIAT 7554421
FIAT 75544510
FIAT 7668669
FIAT 4401549
FIAT 1L4JR
FIAT 4359422
FIAT 4401550
FIAT 75544260
FIAT 5984036
FIAT 7554426P
FIAT 7760382
FORD 1506413
FORD 1518878
FORD 890X12405BA
FORD D2P12405BA
FORD 5099962
FORD 5099884
FORD 5099885
FORD 890X12405HA
FORD 760F12405ACA
FORD 930X12405AA
FORD 6073379
FORD D2PF12405MA
FORD 5099961
FORD 1120836
FORD 78GB12405HA
FORD 92OF12405TB
FORD 790F12405YA
FORD 5099943
FORD 5029052
FORD 810F12405DA
GMC 3490177
GMC 3490131
GMC 5505836
GMC 1214807
GMC 3490185
GMC 94644687
HITACHI L45PX
HITACHI L45PW11
HONDA 9807956846
HONDA 9807956855
HONDA 9807956941
HONDA 9807956832
HONDA 9807956841
HONDA 9807956946
HONDA 9807956641
ISUZU 9825131030
KIA AA13A18110
KIA 0025918110
LADA 21113707010
LADA A17DV
LADA 21083707010
LANCIA V4LR8
LANCIA 1L4JR
LANCIA 4401549
LANCIA 71711806
LANCIA 7571577
LANCIA V4LSR
LANCIA 7554420
LANCIA 4359423
LANCIA 7554421
LANCIA 75544510
LANCIA 4401551
LANCIA 9FY
LANCIA 4401550
LANCIA 1L4J
LANCIA 7760382
LANCIA 7668669
LANCIA 4359422
LANCIA 4359424
LANCIA 7554432
LANCIA 4346796
LANCIA 9FYSSR
LANCIA 7554426P
LANCIA 75544260
LANCIA 7554451
MAZDA 100377550
MAZDA 169018110
MAZDA 025618110
MAZDA FE8218110
MAZDA 025918110
MERCEDES-BENZ 0011598103
MERCEDES-BENZ A1061590103
MERCEDES-BENZ A0021592103
MERCEDES-BENZ 0021592103
MERCEDES-BENZ A0021596103
MERCEDES-BENZ A0031591203
MERCEDES-BENZ 0021592003
MERCEDES-BENZ 0031594503
MERCEDES-BENZ 0021596103
MERCEDES-BENZ 0031591203
MERCEDES-BENZ A0011598103
MERCEDES-BENZ A0011599503
MERCEDES-BENZ A0031592603
MERCEDES-BENZ 1061590103
MERCEDES-BENZ 0021592803
MERCEDES-BENZ A0021591003
MERCEDES-BENZ 0021591003
MERCEDES-BENZ 0021591903
MERCEDES-BENZ A0021592803
MERCEDES-BENZ A1161590003
MERCEDES-BENZ A0021592003
MERCEDES-BENZ 0011599503
MERCEDES-BENZ 0031592603
MERCEDES-BENZ 1161590003
MERCEDES-BENZ A0021592403
MERCEDES-BENZ A0031594503
MERCEDES-BENZ 0021592403
MERCEDES-BENZ A0021591903
MITSUBISHI MS851413
MITSUBISHI MS851243
MITSUBISHI MS851183
MITSUBISHI MS851192
MITSUBISHI MS851233
MITSUBISHI MS851236
MITSUBISHI MS851412
MITSUBISHI MS851283
NISSAN 22401V1416
NISSAN 22401S2100
NISSAN 22401W8916
NISSAN 22401V0516
NISSAN B240189905
OPEL 03490274
OPEL 3012109
OPEL 1214139
OPEL 1214807
OPEL 90350018
OPEL 91143774
OPEL 90355136
OPEL 1214119
PEUGEOT 5425202H
PEUGEOT 596260
PEUGEOT 596211
PEUGEOT 596213
PEUGEOT 596216
PEUGEOT 596239
PEUGEOT 596252
PEUGEOT 91517002
PEUGEOT 596270
PEUGEOT 5962E8
PEUGEOT 596227
PEUGEOT 59626E
PEUGEOT XP8
PEUGEOT 596219
PEUGEOT 5425202M
PEUGEOT 5962E9
PEUGEOT 5425202
PEUGEOT 596136
PEUGEOT 596255
PEUGEOT 5962G7
PEUGEOT 5962R2
PEUGEOT XP6
PEUGEOT ZY34027522
PEUGEOT CP10
PEUGEOT 596119
PEUGEOT 596193
PEUGEOT 9151400080
PEUGEOT 5417998
PEUGEOT 5417998H
PEUGEOT 596242
PEUGEOT 59625R
PEUGEOT MDW000007R
PEUGEOT 5417768H
PEUGEOT 596251
PEUGEOT XP10
PEUGEOT ZC9852142U
PEUGEOT 5417769U
PEUGEOT 596010
PEUGEOT 5960H8
PEUGEOT 596147
PEUGEOT 596196
PEUGEOT 7826099300
PORSCHE 99917014190
PORSCHE 99917015890
PORSCHE 92809460203
PORSCHE 99917018990
PROTON PW501919
RENAULT 7700647272
RENAULT 7700660006
RENAULT 7700746115
RENAULT 7700583895
RENAULT 7701414140
RENAULT 7701023079
RENAULT 86 71 016 885
RENAULT 7700612290
RENAULT 7700553622
RENAULT 7701612290
RENAULT 7701023080
RENAULT 7701414142
RENAULT 7700681298
RENAULT 7701023082
RENAULT 7700727383
SAAB 751507
SAAB T40238924005
SAAB T40238921001
SAAB 8355007
SAAB 90350018
SEAT 101000007AB
SEAT 101000001AC
SEAT 101000005AB
SEAT 0004359424
SIMCA 0016508100
SUBARU 820549500
SUBARU 22401AA220
SUBARU 490010053
SUZUKI 0948200409LCP
SUZUKI 0948200118
SUZUKI 0948200299
TALBOT 0042904900
TALBOT 0000VSP118
TALBOT 0055354900
TALBOT 0015797300
TALBOT 0016508100
TALBOT 0079227042
TALBOT 596213
TALBOT 0056613300
TOYOTA 9091901087
TOYOTA 9091901084
TOYOTA 9091901098
TOYOTA 9004851059
TOYOTA 9091901027
TOYOTA 9099909007
TOYOTA 9091901051
VAUXHALL VSP807
VAUXHALL 1214807
VAUXHALL 91143774
VAUXHALL 90350018
VOLVO 271415
VOLVO 273597
VOLVO 1306605
VOLVO 13066055
VOLVO 273545
VOLVO 1276038
VOLVO 463511
VOLVO 1276056
VOLVO 13465414
VOLVO 2735975
VOLVO 2707461
VOLVO 271409
VOLVO 1346541
VOLVO 1367528
VW 191905452F
VW 0003981310
VW N01781178
VW N01781230
VW N01781249
VW N0178211
VW 000057067A
VW 101000001AC
VW 101000007AB
VW N01781127
VW N01781219
VW N01781326
VW N01781340
VW 191905450A
VW 0539059991
VW N01781139
VW N01781258
VW N01781319
VW N01781350
VW 101000000AC
VW N0178127
VW 0007554451
VW N01281236
VW N01781154
VW KX90500502
VW N01781236
VW N01781121
VW N01781128
VW 101000002AB
VW 101000006AC
VW 191905452B
VW N01781151
VW N01781164
VW N01781183
VW N01781227
VW N01781252
VW N01781342
VW N01781140
VW N01781347
VW 101000005AB
VW 191905450N
VW N01781166
VW N01781320
VW N01781131
VW N01781246
VW X07554451
YAMAHA 9470300234
YAMAHA 9470300116
 
 

SPARK PLUG OUTLINE ANALYSIS AFTER USE

 

Overheating
Insulator skirt side was”blach white”shaped electrode ablation prematurely. Because premature ignition timing,cooling system adverse; using a low-grade gasoline, mixture too lean; spark plug into the combustion chamber and spark plug heat value too low; spark plug installation torque is not enough, the outer seal leak worse.

Insulator breakage
End of the spark plug insulator skirt cracking or breakage.The use of low-grade gasoline or cause premature ignition timing.

Oil wet
Hulled face screwed around and luminal surface portion of the insulator and the electrode surface adhesion side skirts with black wet shiny oil.Mainly piston rings, cyclinder wear and tear to because improper carbutetor adjustment

 
Normal operation
End of the spark plug insulator skirt was brown, brown or light gray, electrode erosion is very small, indicating that the spark plugs and the engine is matched
 

Too much coke
Side electrode and insulator attached to a thick layer of yellow skirt powder, is due to the use of leaded fuel additives caused

 
Hot combustion
Melting electrode, the center electrode and the side electrode of the port portion into a molten state. Because premature ignition timing, cooling system adverse; using low-grade gasoline, mixture too lean; spark plug into the combustion chamber and spark plug heat value too low; spark plug installation torque is not enough, the outer seal leak worse

Toner Blackened
Screwed steel face and cavity surface portion of the insulator side skirts and black carbon electrode surface is covered by sediments, causing severe spark plug flameout. Mainly due to the mixture is too thick, clogged air filter, choke improper use; excessive oil consumption, ignition time lag; prolonged low speed and the use of high heat value of the spark plug.

Lead Contamination
Insulator skirt side white powder or yellow,brown, green, and black lead color. Since tetraethyl lead in gasoline at low engine load operation of the skirt adhered to the end surface of the insulator, when the engine speed, high speed, full load operation, the temperature increases further, the spark plug insulator formed on the surface of the conductive lead compound due to temperature increased with the increase, eventually leading to fire the spark plug.

 

 
Flashover
Porcelain surface axially obvious traces the arc burning sparkle. Is due to prolonged use spark plug electrode burning, the gap is too large, high-voltage insulator jacket poor performance, aging; porcelain high-voltage lines and the gap is too large.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mounting torque is too small
Deformation of the outer washer inadequate leak, resulting in insufficient cooling spark plugs. Spark plug could easily lead to overheating and even pillow melting electrode, porcelain skirt burst.

Corona
On the insulator layer of yellow scale. 2 is due to air under high voltage to 30000 volts is ionized impurities in the air is formed on the insulator attached

 
External damage
Electrode and insulator skirt severely deformed damaged, is due to incorrect use spark plug model, and the impact caused by cylinder
 
 
 
 

 

Nickel Plated OEM Spark Plugs 7 / 8GZ11 / L463B NGK B8HS / B7HS R7W13-79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory

Contact Person: barel chen

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)