Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory

Improvement in service drives business to grow

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home Products Spark Plug

Taper Seat Car Spark Plugs T16EPR-U for Crown / Skoda / Passat 2.0L Optima2.0L

Good quality Motorcycle Spark Plugs for sales
Good quality Motorcycle Spark Plugs for sales
very nice product, and fast response, we will work together all the time

—— Abdulla

visit factory last Sep, and decide to place the order at once. Competive price, the most important is the quality, quite good

—— Ranny Medina F

I'm Online Chat Now

Taper Seat Car Spark Plugs T16EPR-U for Crown / Skoda / Passat 2.0L Optima2.0L

China Taper Seat Car Spark Plugs T16EPR-U for Crown / Skoda / Passat 2.0L Optima2.0L supplier
Taper Seat Car Spark Plugs T16EPR-U for Crown / Skoda / Passat 2.0L Optima2.0L supplier Taper Seat Car Spark Plugs T16EPR-U for Crown / Skoda / Passat 2.0L Optima2.0L supplier Taper Seat Car Spark Plugs T16EPR-U for Crown / Skoda / Passat 2.0L Optima2.0L supplier Taper Seat Car Spark Plugs T16EPR-U for Crown / Skoda / Passat 2.0L Optima2.0L supplier

Large Image :  Taper Seat Car Spark Plugs T16EPR-U for Crown / Skoda / Passat 2.0L Optima2.0L

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AGM
Certification: ISO9001:9002
Model Number: S12YC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10000PCS
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 10pcs/box, 400pcs/ctn
Delivery Time: 20days afer deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 1800000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Spanner Size: 16mm Outer Thread: 14*1.25mm
Thread Length: 19 Mm Material: Copper
Spark Plug: 1 Earthed Electrode Seat: Gasket

high quality car spark plug T16EPR-U same to spark Plug S12YC for Crown,Skoda,Passat 2.0L,Optima2.0L

 

 

Product Specifications

 

ITEM:Spark Plug
Part No.:S12YC

 

 

We are a factory specialized in COPPER CORE and IRIDIUM ELECTRODE SPARK PLUGS

 

Electrode Gap [mm] 0,9
Port Type M4/SAE
Thread Size M14x1.25
Spanner Size 16
Spark Plug 1 - Earthed Electrode
Spark Plug with taper seat
Thread Length [mm] 18
Resistance [kOhm] non
Information
Technical Information
-1.5 mm core nose projection
-Nickel ground electrode
-Copper-cored centre electrode

 

Features:

1.Multi-ribs of insulator eliminate flashover.

2.Insulator made of 95% pure alumina, strong resistant to heat shock, great mechanic and electric features, super insulation.

3.Nickel plated housing prevents oxidation and corrosion.

4.Inner sealing with conductive glass ensures a fine conductivity and sealing.

5.Mulit-layer gaskets are elasticly strong, and reliable in sealing.

6.Copper core electrode prevents oxidation and corrosion, good electric and heat conductivity, long spark plug service life.

 

OE NUMBERS:
 
CITROEN/PEUGEOT 5962C0
HITACHI L45VPW
MERCEDES-BENZ A0021595703
MERCEDES-BENZ 21595803
MERCEDES-BENZ A0031592403
MERCEDES-BENZ 31590503
MERCEDES-BENZ 31592803
MERCEDES-BENZ A0021595803
MERCEDES-BENZ A0021597803
MERCEDES-BENZ 31592403
MERCEDES-BENZ A0031592803
MERCEDES-BENZ 21595703
MERCEDES-BENZ A0031590503
MERCEDES-BENZ A0031593603
MERCEDES-BENZ 31593603
MERCEDES-BENZ 21597803
RENAULT 7700500204
RENAULT 6001040543
TOYOTA 90919-01100
 

SPARK PLUG OUTLINE ANALYSIS AFTER USE

 

Overheating
Insulator skirt side was”blach white”shaped electrode ablation prematurely. Because premature ignition timing,cooling system adverse; using a low-grade gasoline, mixture too lean; spark plug into the combustion chamber and spark plug heat value too low; spark plug installation torque is not enough, the outer seal leak worse.

Insulator breakage
End of the spark plug insulator skirt cracking or breakage.The use of low-grade gasoline or cause premature ignition timing.

Oil wet
Hulled face screwed around and luminal surface portion of the insulator and the electrode surface adhesion side skirts with black wet shiny oil.Mainly piston rings, cyclinder wear and tear to because improper carbutetor adjustment

 
Normal operation
End of the spark plug insulator skirt was brown, brown or light gray, electrode erosion is very small, indicating that the spark plugs and the engine is matched
 

Too much coke
Side electrode and insulator attached to a thick layer of yellow skirt powder, is due to the use of leaded fuel additives caused

 
Hot combustion
Melting electrode, the center electrode and the side electrode of the port portion into a molten state. Because premature ignition timing, cooling system adverse; using low-grade gasoline, mixture too lean; spark plug into the combustion chamber and spark plug heat value too low; spark plug installation torque is not enough, the outer seal leak worse

Toner Blackened
Screwed steel face and cavity surface portion of the insulator side skirts and black carbon electrode surface is covered by sediments, causing severe spark plug flameout. Mainly due to the mixture is too thick, clogged air filter, choke improper use; excessive oil consumption, ignition time lag; prolonged low speed and the use of high heat value of the spark plug.

Lead Contamination
Insulator skirt side white powder or yellow,brown, green, and black lead color. Since tetraethyl lead in gasoline at low engine load operation of the skirt adhered to the end surface of the insulator, when the engine speed, high speed, full load operation, the temperature increases further, the spark plug insulator formed on the surface of the conductive lead compound due to temperature increased with the increase, eventually leading to fire the spark plug.

 

 
Flashover
Porcelain surface axially obvious traces the arc burning sparkle. Is due to prolonged use spark plug electrode burning, the gap is too large, high-voltage insulator jacket poor performance, aging; porcelain high-voltage lines and the gap is too large.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mounting torque is too small
Deformation of the outer washer inadequate leak, resulting in insufficient cooling spark plugs. Spark plug could easily lead to overheating and even pillow melting electrode, porcelain skirt burst.

Corona
On the insulator layer of yellow scale. 2 is due to air under high voltage to 30000 volts is ionized impurities in the air is formed on the insulator attached

 
External damage
Electrode and insulator skirt severely deformed damaged, is due to incorrect use spark plug model, and the impact caused by cylinder
 
 
 
 

 

Taper Seat Car Spark Plugs T16EPR-U for Crown / Skoda / Passat 2.0L Optima2.0L

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory

Contact Person: barel chen

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)