Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory

Improvement in service drives business to grow

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsCar Spark Plugs

High Power Spark Plugs , Resistor Car Spark Plugs For Audi / Passat / Mitsubishi K7RTC

Good quality Motorcycle Spark Plugs for sales
Good quality Motorcycle Spark Plugs for sales
very nice product, and fast response, we will work together all the time

—— Abdulla

visit factory last Sep, and decide to place the order at once. Competive price, the most important is the quality, quite good

—— Ranny Medina F

I'm Online Chat Now

High Power Spark Plugs , Resistor Car Spark Plugs For Audi / Passat / Mitsubishi K7RTC

China High Power Spark Plugs , Resistor Car Spark Plugs For Audi / Passat / Mitsubishi K7RTC supplier

Large Image :  High Power Spark Plugs , Resistor Car Spark Plugs For Audi / Passat / Mitsubishi K7RTC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AGM
Certification: ISO9001:9002
Model Number: F7RTJC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2000PCS
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 10pcs/box, 400pcs/ctn
Delivery Time: 20days afer deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 1800000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Spanner Size: 16mm Outer Thread: 14*1.25mm
Thread Length: 19mm Material: Copper
Spark Plug: 1 Earthed Electrode Seat: Gasket
Gap: 0.8mm

normal Resistor spark plug for AUDI &VW & passat &mitsubishi car K7RTC same as NGK BKR6ES Q22PR-U

 

 

Product Specifications

 

Soecre Type K7RTC
Thread M14*1.25
Reach 19mm
Hex 16mm
Seat Type FLAT
Gap 0.9mm
Heat Range 7
Electrode Type J Type
Resistor or Non-Resistor Resistor
Electrode Enhancements copper electrode

 

Advantages

  1. High quality and competitive price.
  2. Long life span, good sales-after service.
  3. 100% new, strict inspection & test.
  4. Standard export packing.
  5. One year quality warranty.
  6. Various kinds are selectable with different car models.
  7. Over 20 years experience in this industry.

 

OE NUMBERS

 

ALFA ROMEO 46521529
ALFA ROMEO 6057 17 850
ALFA ROMEO 7580102
BUICK 3707010-02
CHANGAN (CHANA) SMS851387
CHERY A113707110CA
CHEVROLET 9482 00429
CHRYSLER 33003 862
CITRO?N 5960 J2
CITRO?N 5962 71
CITRO?N 5962 J9
CITRO?N 5962 7P
CITRO?N 5962 7Q
CITRO?N 5962 G5
CITRO?N 5926 6K
CITRO?N 5962 G3
CITRO?N 5962 W0
CITRO?N 5962 K2
CITRO?N 96 064 066
CITRO?N 5962 C6
CITRO?N 5962 H9
CITRO?N 5969 15
CITRO?N 5962 N1
CITRO?N 5962 R9
CITRO?N 96 081 424
CITRO?N 96 009 090
CITRO?N 5960 F0
CITRO?N 5962 6L
CITRO?N 5962 84
CITRO?N 5962 K0
CITRO?N 5962 S0
CITRO?N 5960 G5
CITRO?N 5962 4G
CITRO?N 5962 H2
CITRO?N 96 068 447
CITRO?N CF 11
CITRO?N 96 024 614
CITRO?N MKP 000 97
CITRO?N 5962 5K
CITRO?N 5962 K4
CITRO?N 5962 W1
DACIA 77 00 500 155
DAIHATSU 90048 51100 000
DAIHATSU 90048 51152 000
DAIHATSU 90048 51080
FIAT 7683358
FIAT 60571785
FIAT 46521529
FIAT 9638105780
FIAT 7760383
FIAT 7772453
FIAT 71711808
FIAT 7571576
FIAT 9GYSSR
FIAT 7580102
FIAT 46548478
FORD 1120831
FORD 800F 12405 LA
FORD 92OF 12405 FB
FORD 92OF 12405 EB

 

 

 

SPARK PLUG OUTLINE ANALYSIS AFTER USE

 

Overheating
Insulator skirt side was”blach white”shaped electrode ablation prematurely. Because premature ignition timing,cooling system adverse; using a low-grade gasoline, mixture too lean; spark plug into the combustion chamber and spark plug heat value too low; spark plug installation torque is not enough, the outer seal leak worse.

Insulator breakage
End of the spark plug insulator skirt cracking or breakage.The use of low-grade gasoline or cause premature ignition timing.

Oil wet
Hulled face screwed around and luminal surface portion of the insulator and the electrode surface adhesion side skirts with black wet shiny oil.Mainly piston rings, cyclinder wear and tear to because improper carbutetor adjustment

 
Normal operation
End of the spark plug insulator skirt was brown, brown or light gray, electrode erosion is very small, indicating that the spark plugs and the engine is matched
 

Too much coke
Side electrode and insulator attached to a thick layer of yellow skirt powder, is due to the use of leaded fuel additives caused

 
Hot combustion
Melting electrode, the center electrode and the side electrode of the port portion into a molten state. Because premature ignition timing, cooling system adverse; using low-grade gasoline, mixture too lean; spark plug into the combustion chamber and spark plug heat value too low; spark plug installation torque is not enough, the outer seal leak worse

Toner Blackened
Screwed steel face and cavity surface portion of the insulator side skirts and black carbon electrode surface is covered by sediments, causing severe spark plug flameout. Mainly due to the mixture is too thick, clogged air filter, choke improper use; excessive oil consumption, ignition time lag; prolonged low speed and the use of high heat value of the spark plug.

Lead Contamination
Insulator skirt side white powder or yellow,brown, green, and black lead color. Since tetraethyl lead in gasoline at low engine load operation of the skirt adhered to the end surface of the insulator, when the engine speed, high speed, full load operation, the temperature increases further, the spark plug insulator formed on the surface of the conductive lead compound due to temperature increased with the increase, eventually leading to fire the spark plug.

 

 
Flashover
Porcelain surface axially obvious traces the arc burning sparkle. Is due to prolonged use spark plug electrode burning, the gap is too large, high-voltage insulator jacket poor performance, aging; porcelain high-voltage lines and the gap is too large.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mounting torque is too small
Deformation of the outer washer inadequate leak, resulting in insufficient cooling spark plugs. Spark plug could easily lead to overheating and even pillow melting electrode, porcelain skirt burst.

Corona
On the insulator layer of yellow scale. 2 is due to air under high voltage to 30000 volts is ionized impurities in the air is formed on the insulator attached

 
External damage
Electrode and insulator skirt severely deformed damaged, is due to incorrect use spark plug model, and the impact caused by cylinder
 
 
 
 

 

 

High Power Spark Plugs , Resistor Car Spark Plugs For Audi / Passat / Mitsubishi K7RTC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory

Contact Person: barel chen

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)