Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory

Improvement in service drives business to grow

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsCar Spark Plugs

Spark Plug Parts , Auto Spark Plug F6RTC With Copper / Platinum Electrode Match Denso W16EXR-U

Good quality Motorcycle Spark Plugs for sales
Good quality Motorcycle Spark Plugs for sales
very nice product, and fast response, we will work together all the time

—— Abdulla

visit factory last Sep, and decide to place the order at once. Competive price, the most important is the quality, quite good

—— Ranny Medina F

I'm Online Chat Now

Spark Plug Parts , Auto Spark Plug F6RTC With Copper / Platinum Electrode Match Denso W16EXR-U

China Spark Plug Parts , Auto Spark Plug F6RTC With Copper / Platinum Electrode Match Denso W16EXR-U supplier

Large Image :  Spark Plug Parts , Auto Spark Plug F6RTC With Copper / Platinum Electrode Match Denso W16EXR-U

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AGM
Certification: ISO9001:9002
Model Number: K6RTJC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2000PCS
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 10pcs/box, 400pcs/ctn
Delivery Time: 20days afer deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 1800000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Spanner Size: 20.8mm Outer Thread: 14*1.25mm
Thread Length: 19mm Material: Copper
Spark Plug: 1earthed Electrode Seat: Gasket
Gap: 0.8mm

durable 3-pin Auto Spark Plug K7RTJC BCPR7ET FR5DTC 0242245539 for AUDI FIAT VW.etc.

 

 

Product Specifications

 

Thread Size 14mm
Hex Size 20.8mm
Reach 19mm
Seat Type flat
Terminal type removable
Heat Range 6
Terminal Type Solid/Loose
Resistor Yes/No
Thread Pitch 1.25mm
Brand MS-marshal
Projection Projected
Ground Electrode Type Standard
Center Electrode Material iridium/copper/platinum electrode
Ground Electrode Quantity one

 

 

Feature:
 
1.Equal life time to the original.
2.Competively lower price than the original one.
3.iridium/copper/platinum electrode can be made as customers' requirement
4.We pass the certificate:ISO9001

 

 

Replacement spark plugs for AGM K7RTC (NGK BPR7E):

 

Brand Model
AC Delco CR41CXLS
AC Delco R41CXLS
AC Delco R41XLS
Accel 113
Autolite 4252
Autolite 62
Autolite 63
Beck Arnley 176-5164
Beru 0002345701
Beru 14R-5DU
Beru 14R-6DU
Beru 14R5DU
Beru 2345701
Beru UX56
Beru Z 47
Beru Z 47
Beru Z27
Beru Z47
Bosch +15
Bosch 0 242 245 537
Bosch 0 242 245 552
Bosch 0 242 245 812
Bosch 0242245537
Bosch 0242245552
Bosch 0242245812
Bosch 15
Bosch W225TR30
Bosch W5DC
Bosch WR5D
Bosch WR5D+
Bosch WR5DC
Bosch WR5DC+
Bosch WR5DP
Bosch WR6DC+
Bosch WR6DP
Brisk LR14YC
Brisk LR14ZC
N7YC
OE008
OE008/R04
OE008/T10
OE018
OE018/R04
OE018/T10
RN6YC
RN7Y
RN7YC
RN7YCC
stk 339
stk 813
Denso 3088
Denso 5307
Denso D19
Denso IW22
Denso VW22
Denso W22EPR
Denso W22EPR-U
Denso W22EPRU
Denso stk 3088
Eyquem RC72LS
Eyquem RC82LS
Fiat 1L45JR
Fiat 5894585
Fiat 60800325
Fiat 7554436
Fiat 7760381
Fiat 7772515
Fiat 7FYSR
Fiat 7FYSSR
General Motors 5614070
Honda 98079-57846
Honda 98079-57855
Iskra FE85CPR
Iskra FE85PRS
Jap Car 123801
Jap Car 123908
Kawasaki 920701027
Kawasaki E92070-1027
Kawasaki E920701027
Lodge 25HL
Lodge 2HL
Magneti Marelli 061830085304
Magneti Marelli CW8LPR
Magneti Marelli F8LCR
Mitsubishi MS 851 219
Mitsubishi MS 851 234
Mitsubishi MS 851 414
Mitsubishi MS851219
Mitsubishi MS851234
Mitsubishi MS851414
Mitsubishi Z 2152 947
Mitsubishi Z2 152 947
Mitsubishi Z2152947
Mopar 4339487
Motorcraft AGR12C

 

 

OE NUMBERS

 

ALFA ROMEO 6080032500
FIAT V45LSR
FIAT 4401552
FIAT 7554436
FIAT 7760381
FIAT 5984035
FIAT 7FYSR
FIAT 60800325
FIAT 5894585
FIAT 7571575
FIAT 7554434
FIAT 7651745
FIAT 7772515
FIAT 7FYSSR
FIAT 1L45JR
FORD 5 099 768
MITSUBISHI MS851414
MITSUBISHI MS851234
MITSUBISHI MS851554
PEUGEOT 5962.3W
PEUGEOT 5962.3T
RENAULT TRUCKS 7700742094
RENAULT TRUCKS 7701742094
RENAULT TRUCKS 7700868864
SUBARU 22401AA210
VOLVO 271415-2
VOLVO 1367529
VOLVO 270747-9
VOLVO 3343929-0
VOLVO 1367015

 

SPARK PLUG OUTLINE ANALYSIS AFTER USE

 

Overheating
Insulator skirt side was”blach white”shaped electrode ablation prematurely. Because premature ignition timing,cooling system adverse; using a low-grade gasoline, mixture too lean; spark plug into the combustion chamber and spark plug heat value too low; spark plug installation torque is not enough, the outer seal leak worse.

Insulator breakage
End of the spark plug insulator skirt cracking or breakage.The use of low-grade gasoline or cause premature ignition timing.

Oil wet
Hulled face screwed around and luminal surface portion of the insulator and the electrode surface adhesion side skirts with black wet shiny oil.Mainly piston rings, cyclinder wear and tear to because improper carbutetor adjustment

 
Normal operation
End of the spark plug insulator skirt was brown, brown or light gray, electrode erosion is very small, indicating that the spark plugs and the engine is matched
 

Too much coke
Side electrode and insulator attached to a thick layer of yellow skirt powder, is due to the use of leaded fuel additives caused

 
Hot combustion
Melting electrode, the center electrode and the side electrode of the port portion into a molten state. Because premature ignition timing, cooling system adverse; using low-grade gasoline, mixture too lean; spark plug into the combustion chamber and spark plug heat value too low; spark plug installation torque is not enough, the outer seal leak worse

Toner Blackened
Screwed steel face and cavity surface portion of the insulator side skirts and black carbon electrode surface is covered by sediments, causing severe spark plug flameout. Mainly due to the mixture is too thick, clogged air filter, choke improper use; excessive oil consumption, ignition time lag; prolonged low speed and the use of high heat value of the spark plug.

Lead Contamination
Insulator skirt side white powder or yellow,brown, green, and black lead color. Since tetraethyl lead in gasoline at low engine load operation of the skirt adhered to the end surface of the insulator, when the engine speed, high speed, full load operation, the temperature increases further, the spark plug insulator formed on the surface of the conductive lead compound due to temperature increased with the increase, eventually leading to fire the spark plug.

 

 
Flashover
Porcelain surface axially obvious traces the arc burning sparkle. Is due to prolonged use spark plug electrode burning, the gap is too large, high-voltage insulator jacket poor performance, aging; porcelain high-voltage lines and the gap is too large.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mounting torque is too small
Deformation of the outer washer inadequate leak, resulting in insufficient cooling spark plugs. Spark plug could easily lead to overheating and even pillow melting electrode, porcelain skirt burst.

Corona
On the insulator layer of yellow scale. 2 is due to air under high voltage to 30000 volts is ionized impurities in the air is formed on the insulator attached

 
External damage
Electrode and insulator skirt severely deformed damaged, is due to incorrect use spark plug model, and the impact caused by cylinder
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

Spark Plug Parts , Auto Spark Plug F6RTC With Copper / Platinum Electrode Match Denso W16EXR-U

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Cixi wang’s Auto Parts Manufactory

Contact Person: barel chen

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)